Eva Eriksson

ca

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Eva Eriksson

Quality:

Eva Eriksson - Swedish illustrator and writer (born 1949). Article “Eva Eriksson” in Catalan Wikipedia has 33.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 12 references and 4 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is Swedish.

In June 2026 the article “Eva Eriksson” was edited by 2 authors in Catalan Wikipedia and written by 2 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Eva Eriksson”, its content was written by 5 registered users of Catalan Wikipedia and edited by 101 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Catalan Wikipedia and cited 201 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Catalan): #4255 in May 2024
  • Global: #50191 in June 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Catalan): #153355 in May 2024
  • Global: #1232028 in August 2016

There are 10 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Catalan (ca)
Eva Eriksson
33.4547
2English (en)
Eva Eriksson (illustrator)
29.8032
3Norwegian (no)
Eva Eriksson
25.5657
4Ukrainian (uk)
Єва Еріксон
24.2366
5Arabic (ar)
إيفا أريكسون
22.966
6Swedish (sv)
Eva Eriksson (illustratör)
16.7706
7Russian (ru)
Эрикссон, Ева
16.6067
8German (de)
Eva Eriksson
16.3061
9Simple English (simple)
Eva Eriksson
14.9125
10Polish (pl)
Eva Eriksson
11.4175
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Eva Eriksson" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Swedish (sv)
Eva Eriksson (illustratör)
35 404
2German (de)
Eva Eriksson
17 346
3English (en)
Eva Eriksson (illustrator)
9 814
4Polish (pl)
Eva Eriksson
4 221
5Norwegian (no)
Eva Eriksson
3 981
6Russian (ru)
Эрикссон, Ева
2 506
7Simple English (simple)
Eva Eriksson
716
8Ukrainian (uk)
Єва Еріксон
535
9Arabic (ar)
إيفا أريكسون
327
10Catalan (ca)
Eva Eriksson
135
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Eva Eriksson" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Swedish (sv)
Eva Eriksson (illustratör)
112
2English (en)
Eva Eriksson (illustrator)
69
3German (de)
Eva Eriksson
66
4Norwegian (no)
Eva Eriksson
18
5Russian (ru)
Эрикссон, Ева
7
6Polish (pl)
Eva Eriksson
6
7Simple English (simple)
Eva Eriksson
6
8Catalan (ca)
Eva Eriksson
4
9Ukrainian (uk)
Єва Еріксон
4
10Arabic (ar)
إيفا أريكسون
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Eva Eriksson" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Eva Eriksson
28
2Swedish (sv)
Eva Eriksson (illustratör)
27
3English (en)
Eva Eriksson (illustrator)
19
4Norwegian (no)
Eva Eriksson
6
5Polish (pl)
Eva Eriksson
6
6Catalan (ca)
Eva Eriksson
5
7Simple English (simple)
Eva Eriksson
4
8Russian (ru)
Эрикссон, Ева
3
9Ukrainian (uk)
Єва Еріксон
3
10Arabic (ar)
إيفا أريكسون
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Eva Eriksson" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Catalan (ca)
Eva Eriksson
2
2Arabic (ar)
إيفا أريكسون
0
3German (de)
Eva Eriksson
0
4English (en)
Eva Eriksson (illustrator)
0
5Norwegian (no)
Eva Eriksson
0
6Polish (pl)
Eva Eriksson
0
7Russian (ru)
Эрикссон, Ева
0
8Simple English (simple)
Eva Eriksson
0
9Swedish (sv)
Eva Eriksson (illustratör)
0
10Ukrainian (uk)
Єва Еріксон
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Eva Eriksson" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Swedish (sv)
Eva Eriksson (illustratör)
71
2English (en)
Eva Eriksson (illustrator)
62
3German (de)
Eva Eriksson
34
4Norwegian (no)
Eva Eriksson
18
5Polish (pl)
Eva Eriksson
8
6Ukrainian (uk)
Єва Еріксон
3
7Catalan (ca)
Eva Eriksson
2
8Simple English (simple)
Eva Eriksson
2
9Russian (ru)
Эрикссон, Ева
1
10Arabic (ar)
إيفا أريكسون
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Citations:
Catalan:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
إيفا أريكسون
caCatalan
Eva Eriksson
deGerman
Eva Eriksson
enEnglish
Eva Eriksson (illustrator)
noNorwegian
Eva Eriksson
plPolish
Eva Eriksson
ruRussian
Эрикссон, Ева
simpleSimple English
Eva Eriksson
svSwedish
Eva Eriksson (illustratör)
ukUkrainian
Єва Еріксон

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#153355
05.2024
Global:
#1232028
08.2016

AI rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#4255
05.2024
Global:
#50191
06.2003

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Eva Eriksson

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Catalan Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: República Democràtica del Congo, Rafael Yuste i Abel, Juan Fernández Benítez, Pere Casacuberta Camps, Rudi García, Marcel Lefebvre, Michael Olise, Marta Montaner Santomà, Vito Quiles, Fèlix el gat.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information